Características

  • Marca EPON
  • Modelo EPON
  • Funções EPON
  • Tipo de conexão Com fio
  • Tipo de freqüência Banda única
  • Padrões wireless IEEE 802.3ah

Descrição do produto

* Após aprovação de pagamento o pedido será enviado dentro de 3 a 7 dias .

*WIRELESS LINK esta a mais de 13 anos vendendo no Mercado Livre, não temos qualquer tipo de reclamação nos sites de reclamação ou no Mercado Livre.

* PRODUTO ACOMPANHA NFe .(favor conferir os dados para emissao da NF, a Nota fiscal sera emitida com os dados exatos da compra,
sendo assim nao sera possivel emissao para outro cnpj)

Features
* Package compliant with SFP MSA
* Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ah -2004
* Single fiber bi-di data links with
symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream and
downstream
* 1490nm Continuous mode
operation of transmitter
* 1310nm Burst mode operation of
receiver
* Integrated with micro-optics WDM
filter for dual wavelength Tx/Rx
operation
* at 1490/1310nm
* 1490nm DFB laser for continuous
mode transmitter
* 1310nm APD-TIA for burst mode
receiver
* Support more than 20dB dynamic
range in system
* SC or other optional connectors
with high return loss
* 0 to +70 operating ambient
range
* Single 3.3V power supply
* Class laser safety standard
IEC-60825 compliant
* Low power consumption
* Low EMI and excellent ESD
protection
Applications
* Gigabit Ethernet Passive
Optical NetworksOLT side
Standard
* Compliant With IEEE Std
802.3ah™ -2004
* Compliant with FCC 47 CFR
Part 15, Class B
* Compliant with FDA 21 CFR
1040.10 and 1040.11, Class

Product Description
The EPON-OLT-20 is an optical OLT transceiver for IEEE802.3ah™ -2004
1 000BASE-PX20 application. The transmit and receive functions are contained in a
standard Small Form Plugable (SFP) package with a single fiber interface terminated
with a standard SC or other optional connectors with high return loss.
The transceiver is the high performance module for 1 .25Gbps data rates. The
transceiver comprises a 1 31 0nm Burst Mode optical receiver and a 1 490nm
Continuous Mode optical transmitter. The transmitter utilized a multiple quantum well
1 490nm DFB laser is compliant with Class laser safety standard IEC-60825. The
receiver uses an integrated 1 31 0nm APD and preamplifier mounted in an optical
header and limiting post-amplifier IC.
The transmitter incorporates an Automatic Laser Power Control circuit to maintain
the optical power and extinction ratio over an ambient temperature of 0 to +70 .
Included in the module is a Transmit Disable input and a Transmitter Fault Indicator.
The transmitter data inputs and receiver data outputs are LVPECL compatible.

Transmitter Characteristics
The optical and electrical characteristics shown in Table3 are measured at 0°C< To
< 70°C and 3.1 3V< VCC <3.45V.
Note 1 : Launched into 9/1 25um SMF.
Note 2: Maximum sensitivity penalty due to transmitter and dispersion effect through
20km of SMF optical fiber.
Note 3: Measured with PRBS 2 7 - 1 test pattern @1 .25Gbps.
Note 4: Compatible with LVPECL/CML input, AC coupled internally.
Receiver Characteristics
The optical and electrical characteristics shown in Table4 are measured at 0°C< To
< 70°C and 3.1 3V< VCC <3.45V.
Note 1 : LVPECL output, DC coupled internally.
Note 2: Measured with a PRBS 2 7 - 1 test pattern @1 .25Gbps and ER=1 3dB,
BER 1 10 - 12 .
Note 3: For multiple ONUs application, It isn’t easy to test TSET directly, but there is
a relationship TSET = TGAP-TGUARD when TON=TOFF, then TSET can be
calculated by TGAP and a certain guard time at ONU side.
Note 4: TGAP be less than 400ns is guaranteed.
Note 5: An increase in optical power above the specified level will cause Los of
Signal (LOS) output to switch from a high state to a low state.
Note 6: A decrease in optical power below the specified level will cause Los of Signal
(LOS) output to switch from a low state to a high state.

02 Sfp 1.25g 20km Pon-olt-0220p-epon Tx1490-rx1310nm +nf

R$ 728 , 90

Estoque disponível

Devolução grátis

Você tem 30 dias a partir do recebimento

Selecionador de variações

Cor: Cinza

  • Cinza

    Sem estoque

Você superou o limite de estoque disponível.

Compra Garantida receba o produto que está esperando ou devolvemos o dinheiro.

Compra Garantida com o Mercado Pago

Receba o produto que está esperando ou devolvemos o seu dinheiro

Garantia da loja

Garantia do vendedor: 3 meses

Saiba mais sobre garantia

Frete grátis com o Mercado Envios

É o serviço do Mercado Livre que permite que você receba os seus produtos de forma rápida e segura.

Saiba mais sobre as formas de envio